Monthly Archives: July 2011

Hey, did you see that empire fall?

Fuck a bunch of politics.  Those congressmen who are doing anything but making a budget?  They have to money to get the fuck out if need be; “yeah, a budget would be good for the country, but so would more … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Rah, generational idiocy.

Sometimes I think CNN makes shit up.  I’m pretty sure I wouldn’t fucking hire anyone bringing that much entitlement to work. First of all, the quotes seem to be from 30-somethings.  I’ll be 31 on Friday, and I’m damn sure … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Ow.

Surgery went.. well, it went.  I was asleep. I have 3 incisions which seem to be superglued.  There’s still a lot of bruising and swelling.  Walking is okay, but everything around my stomach is pretty sore, and it’s not easy … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Waving a tiny flag on a toothpick.

I had one of those when I was about 5.  I don’t remember where it came from, maybe a bank, but I was holding out the car window on the way home and the wind grabbed it.  I looked for … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

More shit about doctors!

I’m changing this to the “What the fuck is wrong with me now?” blog. I woke up at 6:30 on Tuesday, thanks to my neighbor’s fucking whiny dog, and felt kinda off.  Stomach wise.  Within a half hour it was … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment